×
Menu
Search

Privacy Policy

Home-Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of this website on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

We may collect and process any the following personal information about you including but not limited to:

  1. Name
  2. Email
  3. Mobile
  4. Social Media Profile
  5. Date of Birth
  6. Address
  7. Work Address
  8. Payment Info

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  2. Interacts with the website
  3. From public sources

How We Use Your Information:

We may use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Marketing/ Promotional
  2. Testimonials
  3. Customer feedback collection
  4. Processing payment
  5. Support
  6. Administration info
  7. Targeted advertising
  8. Site protection

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  1. Ad service
  2. Sponsors
  3. Marketing agencies
  4. Legal entities
  5. Analytics
  6. Payment recovery services
  7. Data collection & process

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us by filling out this website’s contact form. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by filling out this website’s contact form with the said request.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer by filling out the contact form on the website. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

For more information about our privacy policy, please email Cassie Layne.

Sustainable
Weight Loss

The success of medical weight loss lies within consistent oversight by our expert, local Nurse Practitioners.
When necessary, we can make immediate changes for sustained success and optimization.

Medically Supervised
Medically
Supervised

Our health-focused weight loss regimen uses a safe, effective approach to fast weight loss. With the guidance of our skilled Nurse Practitioners, we employ an all-encompassing weight loss plan that integrates affordable & effective medication that works in sync with your body. This aids in achieving your desired body shape.

Individualized Approach
Individualized
Approach

At our Crown Point medical weight loss clinic, we believe there’s no “one-size-fits-all” solution to weight loss. We tailor your program to suit your medical history, uphold your lifestyle and propel you toward your body goals. With our specialists as your allies, we’ll design a weight loss strategy that is as unique as you are.

Long-Term Success
Long-Term
Success

Treading the path of weight loss can indeed be a daunting endeavor. But with our medical weight loss program, it’s time to part ways with the relentless whirl of “yo-yo” diets and ephemeral weight loss tactics. Our program, firmly anchored in science, achieves enduring weight loss and supports its upkeep, propelling you toward your weight loss targets and keeping you there.

Ready to get started image
Ready to get started?

Schedule Your Telehealth Appointment Now!

Our Programs

How Our Weight Loss Programs Work

Speak With A Patient-Care Advisor
Schedule a Telehealth
Consultation

Schedule a telehealth consultation with one of our local, trusted Nurse Practitioners. This virtual meeting is used to learn more about your health history, lifestyle and other factors that impact your current wellness.

Intake Paperwork
Intake
Paperwork

Your journey begins by answering a few simple yet important questions with our team. This intake information we gather helps us understand your individual needs and weight loss goals.

Telehealth
Telehealth
Meeting

Have your virtual consultation with a Nurse Practitioner. This can be done right on your phone, no need to miss work or your children’s soccer game to come to a crowded medical office. This can be done at your convenience, at a time that works for you.

Custom Treatment
Custom Treatment
Plan & Medication
Delivery

We’ll design a personalized treatment plan that upholds your specific imbalances, deficiencies and goals. You’ll receive your customized meal & exercise plans, supplement and general wellness recommendations, and medication will be ordered and delivered right to your door.

Ongoing Support and Monitoring
Ongoing Support
and Monitoring

Throughout your program, we provide follow-up appointments to monitor your progress, make adjustments if needed and ensure you feel supported and motivated. You will receive daily emails with affirmations, goal setting and other educational materials.

This process is designed to make your weight loss journey as convenient and effective as possible,
providing professional medical guidance every step of the way.

Starter Program
Semaglutide Tirzepatide
Price $370 for 10+ Week Program $450 for 8+ Week Program
Weight Loss Evaluation Consultation Fee – $100.00 What’s Included:
  • New Client Comprehensive Wellness Assessment & Evaluation
  • Diagnostic Lab Panel Evaluation
  • Medication Prescription
    Medication Administration Teaching
  • Access to Our Private Facebook Group
  • Individualized Diet Plans with Daily Tips, Recipes, Exercise Plans, Meal Plans and Tracking Tool
Note For new patients only
Alacart Pricing
Semaglutide Tirzepatide
Price $400 for 12.5mg/5ml vial 7.5mg Weekly Dose: $450/month
- 10mg Weekly Dose: $500/month
- 12.5mg Weekly Dose: $550/month
- 15mg Weekly Dose: $600/month
Follow-up Appointments $60 $60
Duration (Based on Dose) 1 Vial of Semaglutide will last:
- 12+ weeks on the 1mg weekly dose
- 7+ weeks on the 1.7mg weekly dose
- 5 weeks on the 2.4mg weekly dose and you will need 2 vials
1 Vial of Tirzepatide will last:
- 4 weeks
Ready To Get Started image
Ready To Get Started?

Schedule Your Telehealth Appointment Now!